Soccer

Updated 2017-02-20

Please note that these are preliminary dates and details and are subject to change

[ '*' Indicates recent change/update/added/removed ]

Date Day Time Teams Competition
 2016-01-30  Saturday  20h15            T-Y  Black Aces vs Chippa United  PSL League
 2016-02-06  Saturday  15h30  Black Aces vs Bloem Celtics  PSL League
 2016-02-21  Sunday  15h30            T-Y  Black Aces vs Orlando Pirates  PSL League
 2016-03-12  Saturday  15h30  Black Aces vs Amatuks  PSL League
 2016-04-12  Tuesday  19h30  Black Aces vs Kaizer Chiefs  PSL League
 2016-04-27
 Wednesday  15h00            T-Y  Black Aces vs Golden Arrows  PSL League
 2016-05-03  Tuesday  19h30  Black Aces vs Bidvest Wits  PSL League
 2016-05-21  Saturday  15h00              Black Aces vs Free State Stars  PSL League
 2016-09-02   Friday  19h00  Bafana Bafana vs Mauritania  AFCON Qualifier 
 2016-10-01  Saturday  17h00  Bidwest Wits vs Mamelodi Sundowns  MTN 8 Cup 2016 
 2016-11-01  Tuesday  19h30 SuperSport United vs Orlando Pirates  PSL League
 2016-11-26  Saturday  *18h00          T-Y SuperSport United vs Orlando Pirates  Telkom Cup Semi-Final
 2016-11-29  Tuesday   *19h30         T-Y SuperSport United vs Bidvest Wits  PSL League
 2017-01-21  Saturday   09h00          SuperSport FC, Bidvest wits FC, Baroka FC and Mbombela United FC Multi Team Football Tournament
 2017-04-02  Sunday   15h00          SuperSport United vs Baroka FC  PSL League
 2017-04-14  Saturday   18h00          Kaizer Chiefs vs Chippa United PSL League
 2017-04-29  Saturday   18h00          SuperSport United vs Kaizer Chiefs  PSL League

Rugby

The Mbombela Stadium is the proud home of the Steval Pumas and all home games of the Pumas to be played at the Mbombela Stadium. The team has proven to be formidable opponent during the last season. 

Preliminary Rugby Program Mbombela Stadium
 Please note that the below program is subject to further amendments by SARU.

Updated: 2016-10-19
[ '*' Indicates recent change/update/added/removed ]

Date Day Time Teams Competition
 2016-08-05  Friday  19h00                     T-Y  Steval Pumas vs Sharks 2016 Premier Currie Cup
 2016-08-20
Saturday  17h00                     T-Y  Springboks vs Argentina Four Nations TournamentFo
 2016-08-26  Friday  19h00                     T-Y  Steval Pumas vs Griquas 2016 Premier Currie Cup
 2016-09-10 Saturday  19h00                     T-Y  Steval Pumas vs Blue Bulls 2016 Premier Currie Cup
 2016-09-23 Friday  18h45                  T-Y
     Gates open at 17h30
 Steval Pumas vs Cheetahs 2016 Premier Currie Cup
 2016-10-21   Friday   10h00-19h00          T-N  32 Provincial Teams
(18 Woman- and 16 Mens Teams)
Sevens Rugby Tournament      A and B Field
 2016-10-22  Saturday  08h00-16h20          T-N  32 Provincial Teams
(18 Woman- and 16 Mens Teams)
Sevens Rugby Tournament      A and B Field